Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Ashleigh Barty
Rank Points Record
19 2420 43-18
Country: AustraliaHeight: 5-5 Born: 4/24/1996
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Ipswich, Australia


China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundSaisai ZhengWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundAngelique KerberWin 7-5, 6-1
QuarterfinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
SemifinalsAryna SabalenkaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 17 - Sep. 23Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco VandewegheWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss 4-6, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundLucie SafarovaWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundKarolina MuchovaWin 6-3, 6-4
Fourth RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarketa VondrousovaWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundKaia KanepiWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundSimona HalepLoss 5-7, 4-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-3, 1-6, 7-5
Second RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-2
Third RoundAlize CornetWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
QuarterfinalsKiki BertensWin 6-3, 6-1
SemifinalsSimona HalepLoss 4-6, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanie VoegeleWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundEugenie BouchardWin 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 5-7, 3-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-0, 6-4
QuarterfinalsCaroline WozniackiLoss 4-6, 3-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOceane DodinWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundJulia GoergesLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Nature Valley Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanie VoegeleWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundYing-Ying DuanWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsKatie BoulterWin 6-0, 6-2
SemifinalsNaomi OsakaWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalJohanna KontaWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-4

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundSerena WilliamsLoss 6-3, 3-6, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLuksika KumkhumWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundPauline ParmentierWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsQiang WangWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 0-1 Retired

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SharapovaLoss 5-7, 6-3, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara ErraniWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 2-6, 6-4, 4-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofia KeninWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundTatjana MariaWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundClaire LiuWin 6-0, 7-6 (7-0)
Third RoundPetra MarticWin 6-4, 6-3
Fourth RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 5-7, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMaria SakkariLoss 4-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAryna SabalenkaWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundCamila GiorgiWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundNaomi OsakaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundEllen PerezWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-1
QuarterfinalsBarbora StrycovaWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsDaria GavrilovaWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
FinalAngelique KerberLoss 4-6, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 3-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.