Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Kyle Edmund
Rank Points Record
15 2125 39-20
Country: EnglandHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/8/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 184 Birthplace: Johannesburg, South Africa


European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 14Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundNicolas JarryWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 4-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin 7-5, 6-7 (2-7), 7-5
QuarterfinalsDusan LajovicWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 6-7 (6-8), 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaolo LorenziLoss 6-4, 4-6, 5-7, 1-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 19 - Aug. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 7-5, 7-5
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonLoss 1-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 4-6, 5-7

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 1-6, 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 5Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndy MurrayLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex BoltWin 6-2, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundBradley KlahnWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-0), 6-2
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 6-4, 3-6, 2-6, 4-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndy MurrayWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMikhail KukushkinLoss 7-5, 3-6, 1-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRyan HarrisonWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Second RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-0, 1-6, 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundFabio FogniniLoss 3-6, 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundLucas PouilleWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 5-7, 6-7 (11-13)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundNovak DjokovicWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
Third RoundDavid GoffinWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDenis ShapovalovLoss 5-7, 7-6 (8-6), 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlex De MinaurWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJoao SousaLoss 3-6, 6-1, 0-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiLoss 3-6, 7-5, 2-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyWin 5-0 Retired
Second RoundRadu AlbotWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMalek JaziriWin 6-2, 6-1
SemifinalsRichard GasquetWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalPablo AndujarLoss 2-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 6-7 (5-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDudi SelaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDenis IstominWin 6-2, 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 7-6 (7-0), 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 7-5
Fourth RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsMarin CilicLoss 2-6, 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Second RoundHyeon ChungWin 7-6 (7-3), 5-7, 6-4
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.